76a, Storrington Way, PE4 6QP
76a Storrington Way is a 83 m² flat in Werrington. It sold for £125,000 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Dec 2012
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,506 per square metre (£140 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,233 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £125,000 £1,506 £185,331 £2,233 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,331. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 76a Storrington Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 76a Storrington Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: