15, Warren Road, LL18 1DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£57,000 on Jun 2012 (est. today's value: £109,009)
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £730 per sqm (£68 per sqft) in Jun 2012. For context, homes in Rhyl are now selling for between £840 and £1,440 per square metre (£78 and £133 per square foot) . See the analysis of Rhyl LL18-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £66,000 and £112,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Rhyl). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Warren Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/02/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Warren Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: