31, Green Walk, M16 9RE
31 Green Walk is a 202 m² semi-detached home in Old Trafford. It sold for £445,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £445,000 1.5% -1.6% Mar 2010 £430,000 200.1% 192.3% Jan 2009 £115,000 na na - Internal area
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,202 per square metre (£205 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,574 per square metre (£425 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £445,000 £2,203 £924,049 £4,574 Mar 2010 £430,000 £2,129 £1,008,093 £4,991 Jan 2009 £115,000 £569 £293,862 £1,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 202 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £924,049. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Old Trafford are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,570 per square metre (£254 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 202 m², this implies a valuation between £553,000 and £721,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 356 square metres (3,832 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 31 Green Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2010) for 31 Green Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 202 sqm (2,174 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: