50, Warren Close, NN29 7HF
50 Warren Close is a 42 m² semi-detached home in Irchester. It sold for £92,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£92,000 on Jul 2012
- Internal area
- 42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,190 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,009 per square metre (£372 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £92,000 £2,190 £168,380 £4,009 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 42 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £168,380. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 42 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/05/2012. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2012) for 50 Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: