136, BA15 2LB
136 is a 100 m² semi-detached home in Winsley. It sold for £365,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £365,000 3.4% 0.7% Mar 2004 £275,000 11.9% 10.3% Apr 1997 £126,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 136.
- Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,650 per square metre (£339 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,964 per square metre (£554 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £365,000 £3,650 £596,434 £5,964 Mar 2004 £275,000 £2,750 £543,199 £5,432 Apr 1997 £126,000 £1,260 £672,334 £6,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £596,434. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsley are now selling for between £3,880 and £5,130 per square metre (£360 and £476 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £513,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 136 . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/08/2024. It last appeared Oct 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 136 .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2020 20/06870/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Spring Cottage 136 Winsley Winsley
- Description:
- Cherry tree - fell
- Planning ref:
- October 2015 15/08681/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Spring Cottage 136 Winsley Winsley
- Description:
- Crown reduce one cherry tree by 30%.
- Planning ref:
- November 2004 W/04/01841/TCA
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Spring Cottage, 136 Winsley, Wiltshire
- Description:
- Fell Ash tree
- Summary:
- 25 July 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area