77, Rushington Lane, SO40 9AG
77 Rushington Lane is a 85 m² semi-detached home in Totton. It sold for £204,500 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£204,500 on May 2012
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,405 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,525 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £204,500 £2,406 £299,647 £3,525 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totton are now selling for between £3,160 and £4,270 per square metre (£293 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £363,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 313 square metres (3,369 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 77 Rushington Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/04/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 77 Rushington Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: