59, Bartons Drive, GU46 6DW
59 Bartons Drive is a 57 m² semi-detached home in Yateley. It sold for £268,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
£268,000 on Jul 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Bartons Drive.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,701 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,109 per square metre (£753 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £268,000 £4,702 £462,216 £8,109 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,216. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yateley are now selling for between £4,350 and £5,440 per square metre (£404 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £310,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 303 square metres (3,261 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Bartons Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/04/2012. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Bartons Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: