22, Wolverton Road, MK19 7AA
22 Wolverton Road is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Hanslope. It sold for £215,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £215,000 10.2% 7.8% Dec 1999 £66,000 na na - Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,388 per square metre (£222 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,939 per square metre (£366 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £215,000 £2,389 £354,529 £3,939 Dec 1999 £66,000 £733 £245,026 £2,723 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £354,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hanslope are now selling for between £3,520 and £4,510 per square metre (£327 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £317,000 and £406,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: