82, Pear Tree Road, B43 6JA
82 Pear Tree Road is a 140 m² detached home in Great Barr. It sold for £249,950 in Dec 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2012 £249,950 1.3% -1.2% Sep 2002 £220,000 na na - Internal area
- 140 square metres (1,507 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,785 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Dec 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,896 per square metre (£269 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2012 £249,950 £1,785 £405,406 £2,896 Sep 2002 £220,000 £1,571 £548,825 £3,920 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 140 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £405,406. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Barr are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,430 per square metre (£206 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 140 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £480,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 620 square metres (6,674 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 82 Pear Tree Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 82 Pear Tree Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2022 DC/22/66809
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Pear Tree Road Great Barr Birmingham
- Description:
- Proposed outbuilding to the rear.
- Planning ref:
- July 2014 DC/14/57083
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Pear Tree Road Great Barr Birmingha
- Description:
- Retention of first floor extension & loft conversion.
- Planning ref:
- January 2010 DC/09/51580
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 82 Pear Tree Road Great Barr Birmingha
- Description:
- Proposed single and two storey extensions
- Summary:
- 06 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966