41, Summerhill Drive, L31 3DN
41 Summerhill Drive is a 84 m² semi-detached home in Maghull. It sold for £175,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2012 £175,000 0.5% -2.2% Jul 2006 £170,000 9.9% 8.0% Jan 1998 £76,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,083 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,501 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £175,000 £2,083 £294,121 £3,501 Jul 2006 £170,000 £2,024 £266,336 £3,171 Jan 1998 £76,000 £905 £326,397 £3,886 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,121. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maghull are now selling for between £2,680 and £3,420 per square metre (£248 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £225,000 and £287,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 41 Summerhill Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 41 Summerhill Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Following Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 May 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D