7, Goonvrea, TR3 7PN
7 Goonvrea is a 171 m² detached home in Stithians. It sold for £454,500 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £454,500 -1.3% -4.2% Jun 2010 £467,000 0.5% -2.2% Sep 2007 £460,000 na na - Internal area
- 171 square metres (1,841 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,657 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £454,500 £2,658 £704,001 £4,117 Jun 2010 £467,000 £2,731 £737,172 £4,311 Sep 2007 £460,000 £2,690 £691,236 £4,042 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 171 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £704,001. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stithians are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,310 per square metre (£305 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 171 m², this implies a valuation between £563,000 and £737,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 850 square metres (9,149 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Goonvrea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Goonvrea.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 171 sqm (1,841 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: