89, Victoria Terrace, NE22 5QE
89 Victoria Terrace is a 109 m² semi-detached home in Bedlington. It sold for £95,500 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£95,500 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £876 per square metre (£81 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,607 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £95,500 £876 £175,114 £1,607 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £175,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedlington are now selling for between £970 and £1,820 per square metre (£90 and £169 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £106,000 and £198,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 474 square metres (5,102 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: