58, Churchfields Road, BR3 4QR
58 Churchfields Road is a 99 m² detached home in Elmers End. It sold for £323,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £323,000 3.2% 0.7% Feb 2003 £239,950 23.3% 21.4% Apr 1996 £57,500 na na - Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,262 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,241 per square metre (£487 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £323,000 £3,263 £518,844 £5,241 Feb 2003 £239,950 £2,424 £594,067 £6,001 Apr 1996 £57,500 £581 £332,850 £3,362 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £518,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elmers End are now selling for between £5,500 and £7,030 per square metre (£510 and £653 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £544,000 and £696,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 182 square metres (1,959 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Churchfields Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Churchfields Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: