15, Ruden Way, KT17 3LL
15 Ruden Way is a 270 m² detached home in Ewell East. It sold for £1,100,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2012 £1,100,000 8.9% 6.6% Mar 1996 £280,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Ruden Way.
- Internal area
- 270 square metres (2,906 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,074 per square metre (£378 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,937 per square metre (£552 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £1,100,000 £4,074 £1,602,901 £5,937 Mar 1996 £280,000 £1,037 £1,647,743 £6,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 270 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,602,901. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ewell East are now selling for between £4,850 and £6,270 per square metre (£450 and £582 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 270 m², this implies a valuation between £1,310,000 and £1,693,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 2,554 square metres (27,491 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Ruden Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Ruden Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 270 sqm (2,906 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: