123a, Erith Road, DA7 6BT
123a Erith Road is a 100 m² terraced home in Barnehurst. It sold for £202,000 in Sep 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2012 £202,000 6.8% 4.5% Apr 2000 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,020 per square metre (£188 per square foot) in Sep 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,159 per square metre (£386 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2012 £202,000 £2,020 £415,871 £4,159 Apr 2000 £89,000 £890 £359,914 £3,599 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £415,871. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Barnehurst are now selling for between £4,640 and £5,830 per square metre (£431 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £464,000 and £583,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 18 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.