36, Reeds Lane, CH46 3RH
36 Reeds Lane is a 98 m² detached home in Wirral. It sold for £147,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £147,000 6.9% 4.7% Dec 1995 £47,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Reeds Lane.
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,500 per square metre (£139 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,282 per square metre (£212 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £147,000 £1,500 £223,656 £2,282 Dec 1995 £47,000 £480 £214,711 £2,191 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £223,656. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wirral are now selling for between £1,820 and £2,690 per square metre (£169 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £178,000 and £264,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Reeds Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2012. It last appeared Dec 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Reeds Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.