Property data
Sale history
£102,500 on Aug 2012
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,737 per square metre (£161 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,090 per square metre (£287 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2012 £102,500 £1,737 £182,337 £3,090

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £182,337. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blythe Bridge are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,980 per square metre (£205 and £276 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £130,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
245 square metres (2,637 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Roseacre Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/06/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
Photos:

There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Roseacre Lane.

Photos for 3 Roseacre Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
ECO assessment
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E