114, Wormholt Road, W12 0LP
114 Wormholt Road is a 82 m² flat in East Acton. It sold for £376,000 in Jan 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2012 £376,000 3.2% 0.6% May 2004 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 114, Wormholt Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,585 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,202 per square metre (£669 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2012 £376,000 £4,585 £590,552 £7,202 May 2004 £295,000 £3,598 £685,861 £8,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £590,552. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in East Acton are now selling for between £6,710 and £8,850 per square metre (£623 and £822 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £550,000 and £726,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 271 square metres (2,917 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Wormholt Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/07/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Wormholt Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2025 2024/02008/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 114 Wormholt Road London
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey side extension; erection of a single storey rear extension.
- Summary:
- 09 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 29 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929