106, Mount Pleasant, CF48 4TD
106 Mount Pleasant is a 87 m² terraced home in Troedyrhiw. It sold for £56,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £56,000 9.7% 7.1% Apr 2003 £24,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £643 per square metre (£60 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,248 per square metre (£116 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £56,000 £644 £108,597 £1,248 Apr 2003 £24,000 £276 £90,293 £1,038 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £108,597. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Troedyrhiw are now selling for between £1,100 and £1,740 per square metre (£102 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £96,000 and £151,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 13 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 12 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: