14, Crowpill Lane, TA6 3JD
14 Crowpill Lane is a 99 m² terraced home in Bridgwater. It sold for £115,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 14, Crowpill Lane.
- Internal area
- 99 square metres (1,066 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,161 per square metre (£108 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,037 per square metre (£189 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £115,000 £1,162 £201,680 £2,037 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 99 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,680. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bridgwater are now selling for between £2,210 and £2,910 per square metre (£205 and £270 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 99 m², this implies a valuation between £219,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 254 square metres (2,734 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Crowpill Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/12/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Crowpill Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 99 sqm (1,066 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: