46, Upper Poole Road, GL11 4LE
46 Upper Poole Road is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Dursley. It sold for £155,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £155,000 1.9% -0.8% Dec 2006 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,246 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,959 per square metre (£368 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £155,000 £2,246 £273,192 £3,959 Dec 2006 £140,000 £2,029 £230,980 £3,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £273,192. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dursley are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,800 per square metre (£255 and £353 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £262,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 178 square metres (1,916 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Upper Poole Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/10/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Upper Poole Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: