33, Lamaleach Drive, PR4 1AJ
33 Lamaleach Drive is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Freckleton. It sold for £139,950 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£139,950 on Nov 2012
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,442 per square metre (£134 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,121 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £139,950 £1,443 £205,775 £2,121 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,775. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Freckleton are now selling for between £1,980 and £2,740 per square metre (£183 and £254 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £266,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.