48, Mill Road, CF83 3FG
48 Mill Road is a 86 m² terraced home in Llanbradach. It sold for £109,000 in Jul 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2012 £109,000 3.1% 0.6% Jul 2003 £82,950 11.7% 10.1% Oct 1997 £44,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Mill Road.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,267 per square metre (£118 per square foot) in Jul 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,390 per square metre (£222 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2012 £109,000 £1,267 £205,543 £2,390 Jul 2003 £82,950 £965 £210,646 £2,449 Oct 1997 £44,000 £512 £205,563 £2,390 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £176,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 143 square metres (1,539 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Mill Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2012. It last appeared Oct 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 48 Mill Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.