13, Highlands Road, SS13 2HR
13 Highlands Road is a 60 m² detached home in Bowers Gifford. It sold for £202,500 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£202,500 on Apr 2012
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,375 per square metre (£314 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,799 per square metre (£539 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £202,500 £3,375 £347,922 £5,799 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 60 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £347,922. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bowers Gifford are now selling for between £3,570 and £4,570 per square metre (£331 and £424 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 60 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £274,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 565 square metres (6,082 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Highlands Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in July 2005) for 13 Highlands Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: