58, Miller Crescent, WV14 9UZ
58 Miller Crescent is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Coseley. It sold for £100,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£100,000 on Apr 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Miller Crescent.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,204 per square metre (£112 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,506 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £100,000 £1,205 £207,975 £2,506 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £207,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Coseley are now selling for between £1,950 and £2,760 per square metre (£181 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £229,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Miller Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/11/2011. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Miller Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: