26, Sherwood Drive, LE13 0LL
26 Sherwood Drive is a 105 m² terraced home in Melton Mowbray. It sold for £75,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
£75,000 on Mar 2012
- Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £714 per square metre (£66 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,242 per square metre (£115 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £75,000 £714 £130,462 £1,242 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £130,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melton Mowbray are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,190 per square metre (£218 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 26 Sherwood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/07/2015. It last appeared Aug 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Sherwood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: