114, Cranbourne Road, OL7 9BW
114 Cranbourne Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £142,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
£142,000 on Aug 2012
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,844 per square metre (£171 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,923 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £142,000 £1,844 £302,109 £3,923 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,020 per square metre (£185 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £154,000 and £233,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 114 Cranbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/05/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 114 Cranbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 15 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: