Property data
Sale history
£185,000 on Jan 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Dyelmo, Watling Street.

Floorplan Dyelmo
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jan 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,536 per square metre (£328 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2012 £185,000 £2,056 £318,225 £3,536

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £318,225. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wolvey are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,660 per square metre (£268 and £340 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
687 square metres (7,395 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Dyelmo Watling Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/09/2011. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Dyelmo Watling Street.

Photos for Dyelmo Watling Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments: