37, Inverness Street, SR6 9RT
37 Inverness Street is a 75 m² terraced home in Sunderland. It sold for £90,000 in Apr 2012.
- Sale history
-
£90,000 on Apr 2012
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,200 per square metre (£111 per square foot) in Apr 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,603 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2012 £90,000 £1,200 £120,191 £1,603 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £120,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sunderland are now selling for between £1,650 and £2,580 per square metre (£153 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £194,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Inverness Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2012. It last appeared Mar 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Inverness Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: