115, Devonshire Way, CR0 8BY
115 Devonshire Way is a 141 m² detached home in Addington Village. It sold for £402,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£402,000 on May 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 115, Devonshire Way.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,851 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,436 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £402,000 £2,851 £625,506 £4,436 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,506. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Addington Village are now selling for between £4,610 and £5,780 per square metre (£428 and £536 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £650,000 and £815,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 416 square metres (4,478 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 115 Devonshire Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2012. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 115 Devonshire Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Re-mortgaging
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 161 sqm (1,733 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 141 sqm (1,518 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: