33, Wissey Way, CB6 2WN
33 Wissey Way is a 110 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £186,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £186,000 0.2% -2.5% Apr 2006 £184,000 5.1% 3.4% Oct 2001 £146,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Wissey Way.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,028 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £186,000 £1,691 £333,123 £3,028 Apr 2006 £184,000 £1,673 £358,466 £3,259 Oct 2001 £146,995 £1,336 £354,621 £3,224 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £333,123. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £440,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 166 square metres (1,787 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Wissey Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2018. It last appeared Aug 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Wissey Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.