33, Conygre Grove, BS34 7DN
33 Conygre Grove is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Filton. It sold for £125,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £125,000 -4.5% -7.3% Sep 2007 £154,950 12.2% 10.2% Jul 2000 £68,000 16.8% 14.9% Feb 1997 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,543 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,024 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £125,000 £1,543 £244,916 £3,024 Sep 2007 £154,950 £1,913 £269,749 £3,330 Jul 2000 £68,000 £840 £275,934 £3,407 Feb 1997 £40,000 £494 £253,761 £3,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Filton are now selling for between £3,460 and £4,330 per square metre (£321 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 359 square metres (3,864 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 33 Conygre Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Conygre Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2024 P23/03182/CLE
- Type:
- Amendments or alterations arising from an existing or previous application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 33 Conygre Grove Filton Bristol South Gloucestershir
- Description:
- Continued use as small House in Mulitple Occupation (HMO) (Class C4).
- Summary:
- 03 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.