Flat 6 220, Stepney Way, E1 3EZ
Flat 6 220 Stepney Way is a 67 m² flat in Stepney Green. It sold for £247,500 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
£247,500 on May 2012
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,694 per square metre (£343 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,995 per square metre (£557 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £247,500 £3,694 £401,662 £5,995 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £401,662. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stepney Green are now selling for between £5,780 and £7,550 per square metre (£536 and £701 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £387,000 and £506,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Flat 6 220 Stepney Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/11/2011. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 6 220 Stepney Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: