91, College Way, TR1 3RX
91 College Way is a 149 m² detached home in Truro. It sold for £300,000 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2012 £300,000 5.5% 3.6% Apr 2012 £290,000 5.1% 2.6% Mar 2002 £175,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, College Way.
- Internal area
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,013 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £300,000 £2,013 £462,353 £3,103 Apr 2012 £290,000 £1,946 £442,525 £2,970 Mar 2002 £175,995 £1,181 £493,926 £3,315 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 149 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £462,353. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 149 m², this implies a valuation between £450,000 and £590,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 91 College Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/10/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 College Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 149 sqm (1,604 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: