24, Exeter Close, SK16 5LJ
24 Exeter Close is a 59 m² terraced home in Dukinfield. It sold for £120,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2012 £120,000 5.5% 3.3% May 1995 £48,500 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,033 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,968 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £120,000 £2,034 £234,138 £3,968 May 1995 £48,500 £822 £217,844 £3,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,138. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dukinfield are now selling for between £2,410 and £3,540 per square metre (£223 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £209,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Exeter Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/02/2011. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Exeter Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 February 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 February 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: