83, Laneside, CV3 3EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£82,000 on Apr 2012 (est. today's value: £154,483)
- Internal area
- 113 square metres (1,216 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £725 per sqm (£67 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,010 and £3,110 per square metre (£186 and £288 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willenhall CV3-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £227,000 and £351,000 (113 m² × typical £/sqm in Willenhall). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2000 R/2000/0544
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 83 Laneside, Coventry,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.