Property data
Sale history
£38,750 on Feb 2012 (est. today's value: £62,119)
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£605 per sqm (£56 per sqft) in Feb 2012. For context, homes in Harlow are now selling for between £3,590 and £4,590 per square metre (£333 and £426 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harlow CM20-1 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 15, Parish Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 15 Parish Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2017. It last appeared Feb 2018.
Photos:

There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 15 Parish Way.

Photos for 15 Parish Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area