90, Woodside Way, WV12 5NH
90 Woodside Way is a 55 m² semi-detached home in Willenhall. It sold for £142,000 in Aug 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2012 £142,000 0.7% -2.4% Jul 2010 £140,000 na na - Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,581 per square metre (£240 per square foot) in Aug 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,762 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2012 £142,000 £2,582 £261,911 £4,762 Jul 2010 £140,000 £2,545 £261,830 £4,761 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,911. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Willenhall are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,110 per square metre (£202 and £288 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £120,000 and £171,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 232 square metres (2,497 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 05 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: