9, Daisy Way, SK6 8EF
9 Daisy Way is a 89 m² semi-detached home in High Lane. It sold for £155,000 in Feb 2012.
- Sale history
-
£155,000 on Feb 2012
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,741 per square metre (£162 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,415 per square metre (£317 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2012 £155,000 £1,742 £303,904 £3,415 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,904. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in High Lane are now selling for between £3,440 and £4,450 per square metre (£319 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £306,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 311 square metres (3,348 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Daisy Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/10/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Daisy Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: