12, Farriers Court, PE2 7DX
12 Farriers Court is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Orton Longueville. It sold for £115,000 in Mar 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2012 £115,000 0.0% -2.7% Oct 2004 £114,995 na na - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,949 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Mar 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2012 £115,000 £1,949 £218,647 £3,706 Oct 2004 £114,995 £1,949 £223,802 £3,793 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £218,647. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Orton Longueville are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,530 per square metre (£260 and £327 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £165,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 12 Farriers Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Farriers Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 November 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: