Property data
Sale history
£232,500 on Feb 2012
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Plantation Road.

Floorplan 58
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,184 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Feb 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,083 per square metre (£472 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2012 £232,500 £3,185 £371,055 £5,083

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,055. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,770 and £4,730 per square metre (£350 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £275,000 and £345,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
370 square metres (3,983 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 58 Plantation Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/04/2012. It last appeared Jul 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Plantation Road.

Photos for 58 Plantation Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments: