91, Temple Court, WF1 5DH
91 Temple Court is a 112 m² semi-detached home in Wakefield. It sold for £154,950 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£154,950 on Jun 2012
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,383 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,227 per square metre (£207 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £154,950 £1,383 £249,405 £2,227 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £249,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wakefield are now selling for between £1,560 and £2,810 per square metre (£144 and £261 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Temple Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2012. It last appeared Apr 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Temple Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 26 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: