31, Furze Lane, GU7 3NP
31 Furze Lane is a 84 m² detached home in Godalming. It sold for £315,000 in Jun 2012.
- Sale history
-
£315,000 on Jun 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Furze Lane.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jun 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,495 per square metre (£510 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2012 £315,000 £3,750 £461,543 £5,495 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £533,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 567 square metres (6,103 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Furze Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/10/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Furze Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: