67, High Street, TW17 9AB
67 High Street is a 69 m² flat in Shepperton. It sold for £249,950 in Nov 2012.
- Sale history
-
£249,950 on Nov 2012
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, High Street.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,622 per square metre (£336 per square foot) in Nov 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,472 per square metre (£508 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2012 £249,950 £3,622 £377,570 £5,472 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £377,570. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shepperton are now selling for between £4,610 and £6,480 per square metre (£428 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/07/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 July 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Warm air, mains gas.