66, Lon Conwy, LL74 8RP
66 Lon Conwy is a 66 m² detached home in Benllech. It sold for £182,000 in May 2012.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2012 £182,000 9.8% 7.4% Nov 1999 £56,500 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,757 per square metre (£256 per square foot) in May 2012. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,513 per square metre (£419 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2012 £182,000 £2,758 £297,842 £4,513 Nov 1999 £56,500 £856 £241,862 £3,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £297,842. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £186,000 and £253,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Lon Conwy. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/03/2011. It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Lon Conwy.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: