Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£196,000 Apr 2012 5.8% 3.3% £319,476
£112,000 May 2002 na na £283,517
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,020 per sqm (£188 per sqft) in Apr 2012. For context, homes in Corsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,580 per square metre (£313 and £425 per square foot) . See the analysis of Corsham SN13-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £327,000 and £444,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Corsham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
304 square metres (3,272 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Brook Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2011. It last appeared May 2012.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Brook Drive.

Photos for 26 Brook Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
04 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
02 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E