36, Wilson Green, CV3 2TN
36 Wilson Green is a 61 m² flat in Binley. It sold for £95,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £95,000 3.5% 1.3% Apr 1995 £50,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Wilson Green.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,557 per square metre (£145 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,112 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £95,000 £1,557 £128,850 £2,112 Apr 1995 £50,950 £835 £146,031 £2,394 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £128,850. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Binley are now selling for between £2,570 and £3,550 per square metre (£238 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £157,000 and £217,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 36 Wilson Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2019. It last appeared May 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Wilson Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters.