Noddfa, SY21 9EN
Noddfa is a 91 m² detached home in Guilsfield. It sold for £176,000 in Dec 2013.
- Sale history
-
£176,000 on Dec 2013
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) in Dec 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,987 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2013 £176,000 £1,934 £271,800 £2,987 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Guilsfield are now selling for between £2,220 and £3,300 per square metre (£206 and £306 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £300,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 654 square metres (7,040 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Noddfa . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/08/2013. It last appeared Jan 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Noddfa .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.