94, Cranbourne Road, OL7 9BW
94 Cranbourne Road is a 85 m² terraced home in Ashton-Under-Lyne. It sold for £103,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £103,500 5.0% 2.6% Apr 2001 £57,350 11.8% 9.8% May 1995 £29,500 na na - Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,217 per square metre (£113 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,786 per square metre (£259 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £103,500 £1,218 £236,834 £2,786 Apr 2001 £57,350 £675 £283,459 £3,335 May 1995 £29,500 £347 £165,622 £1,948 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £236,834. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ashton-Under-Lyne are now selling for between £2,000 and £3,020 per square metre (£185 and £280 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £170,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 168 square metres (1,808 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 Cranbourne Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/03/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2006) for 94 Cranbourne Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: