12, Woodbarton, TA4 1LU
12 Woodbarton is a 112 m² detached home in Cotford St Luke. It sold for £335,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£335,000 on Mar 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Woodbarton.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,991 per square metre (£278 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,455 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £335,000 £2,991 £498,919 £4,455 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £498,919. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotford St Luke are now selling for between £2,750 and £3,490 per square metre (£255 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 961 square metres (10,344 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Woodbarton. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/09/2012. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Woodbarton.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 23/17/0030/T
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 WOODBARTON MILVERTON TAUNTO
- Description:
- Notification to fell one apple tree within Milverton Conservation Area at 12 Woodbarton, Milverton
- Planning ref:
- August 2014 23/14/0024/T
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 WOODBARTON MILVERTON TAUNTON
- Description:
- NOTIFICATION TO FELL ONE PRUNUS TREE AND TO CARRY OUT MANAGEMENT WORK TO ONE WILLOW TREE WITHIN MILVERTON CONSERVATION AREA AT 12 WOODBARTON, MILVERTON
- Planning ref:
- September 2013 23/13/0027/T
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 WOODBARTON MILVERTON TAUNTON
- Description:
- NOTIFICATION TO FELL ONE CYPRESS TREE AND ONE BIRCH TREE AND TO CARRY OUT MANAGEMENT WORK TO ONE CHERRY TREE WITHIN MILVERTON CONSERVATION AREA AT 12 WOODBARTON, MILVERTON